Faculty

Grae Baker

Head of School

Donna Bryant Goertz

School Founder - Director Emerita

Donald Goertz

Director Emeritus

Administrative Staff

Amber Miller

Director of Admissions

Dawn Michal

Director of Operations

Sandy Bartholome

Business Manager

Joseph Aken

Elementary Coordinator

Charlotte Kroger

Children's House Mentor / Consultant

Lois O'Brien

Office Manager

Amanda Brown

Director of Campus Operations - Great Northern

Cheryl McGee

Admissions Coordinator

Sonal Bowness

Librarian / Communications Coordinator

Johnna Shelton

Early Arrival/South Campus Support

Gwen Logan

Parent Infant Education / Study of Human Development

Jerry Pippins

Maintenance Director

Lucinda Castillo

Shuttle Driver

Robbie Burnet

Office Support

Youngest Children's Community

Paije Long

Butterfly Garden Guide

Jesse Jahnke

Butterfly Garden Assistant

Margarita Ruiz

Hummingbird Garden Guide

Abigail Adams

Hummingbird Garden Assistant

Children's House Staff

Elizabeth Suggs

Cypress Community Guide

Laurel Gressett

Cypress Cottage Assistant

Jinny Gonzalez

Laurel Cottage Guide

Mariah Stewart

Laurel Cottage Assistant

Angela Eagle

Magnolia Cottage Lead Guide

Valerie Pheasant

Magnolia Cottage Guide

Yoli Bartholome

Magnolia Cottage Support Assistant

Socorro Aguilar

Magnolia Cottage Assistant

Donna Mantich

Persimmon Cottage Guide

Kate Hearne

Persimmon Cottage Assistant

Jessenia Giron

Pomegranate Cottage Guide

Matt Williams

Pomegranate Cottage Assistant

Priya Salem

Redbud Community Guide

Mary Ann Collins

Redbud Community Assistant

Early Elementary

Joseph Aken

Birdsong Community Guide

Mary Collins

Birdsong Community Assistant

Mick Westerman

Birdsong Community Assistant

Jamie Stone

Heartsong Community Guide

Catherine Mason

Heartsong Community Assistant

Erik Rivas-Rivas

Windsong Community Guide

Khara Vincent

Windsong Community Assistant

Upper Elementary

Libby Head

Nova Community Guide

Elena Covey

Nova Community Assistant

Nicholas Pippins

Terra Community Guide

Kat Hartley

Terra Community Assistant

Gaines Creek Adolescent Community

Tom Logan

Program Guide/Instructor

Jesse Gevirtz

Pedagogical Coordinator/Instructor

Bill Sneed

Administrative Coordinator/Instructor

Veronique Mareen

Farm Manager/Instructor

Kathryn Noack

Instructor

Casita / Clubhouse Staff

Mandy Weeks

Clubhouse Leader - Sunset Trail Campus

Corrine Simonelli

Clubhouse Assistant - Sunset Trail Campus

Lynn Hunt

Casita Leader - Sunset Trail Campus

Emily St. Amand-Poliakoff

Casita Assistant - Sunset Trail

Lee Ann Perry

Casita Leader - Great Northern Campus

Bella Delahyde

Casita Assistant - Great Northern Campus

Jessica Whinery

Clubhouse Leader - Great Northern Campus

Mick Westerman

Club Mundi Leader/Physical Fitness Specialist